Lab Recon

Smart Classrooms

CCIT Labs

Name Total In Use % Utilized
ASC Lobby300%
Barre 2611400%
Barre B1053213%
Barre B1063326%
Barre B1071517%
Barre B10815747%
Barre B1091500%
Brackett Atrium4400%
CITI100%
Cooper 4thFloor18422%
Cooper East32413%
Cooper Print Help200%
Cooper West6246%
EIB 135100%
Helpdesk Call Center6117%
Helpdesk Walk Up Desk1000%
Hendrix Lounge1200%
ITC Lab500%
Lab GIS400%
Lab PL400%
Lab TLS300%
Lee 2122528%
Lehotsky 23118422%
Lowry 112528%
Martin M9411%
Martin MMac2115%
NOC100%
Primavera Pools Openstack11484329%
Public Lab Pools Openstack13838%
Sirrine G24700%
Support Center Lab9222%
Support_Center Lab6117%
Test_Lab GIS500%
Test_Lab PL600%
computers NOC_Networks10220%
computers NOC_Systems10220%

Departmental Labs

Name Total In Use % Utilized
1319 Advising Center Students2150%
1351 Military Science Cadet area200%
Admin Pools Openstack19111%
Brackett 1243600%
Brackett 3331915%
Brooks 1121400%
CATF Student Printing200%
CGEC Computers100%
CGEC Labs4250%
CUOne Classrooms201470%
CUOne SMLC400%
CUOne Student Printing99100%
Computers Deep Orange10990%
Computers Resident Desk100%
Computers Student_Workers100%
Cook 2101100%
Cook Generic300%
Cook TestLab300%
Cooper 412 Lab7457%
Cooper 4th Floor200%
Cooper Call Center5480%
Cooper Sales Kiosk100%
Cooper Walk Up Desk600%
DCIT Labs100%
EIB 1284025%
EIB 329300%
EIB 346100%
Earle 1025240%
Edwards Hall 203800%
Freeman 111B12217%
Freeman 12810110%
Freeman 129600%
Freeman 13215853%
Freeman 1421100%
Freeman 1442150%
Freeman 201100%
Freeman 2032150%
Hunter Library7114%
Johnstone 1351 Military Science200%
Kinard 1158113%
Kinard 21926312%
Kinard 2201600%
Kinard 2211218%
Kinard 31422314%
Kinard 31512217%
Kinard 31627726%
Labs 3098113%
Labs CUOne100%
Labs Deep Orange3133%
Labs Dillard11100%
Labs Grad Lab8675%
Labs GradLab100%
Labs Kinard6117%
Labs Media Center7114%
Labs Sikes11100%
Labs Testing300%
Lehotsky G0222150%
Long 2202200%
Lowry 123200%
Lowry 1312150%
Lowry 135500%
Lowry 1394125%
Lowry 3001800%
Lowry 31130517%
Lowry 315700%
Martin E713215%
Martin M3032015%
Martin M3042000%
Martin M3054038%
Martin M_Camp100%
Martin Walk Up Desk200%
McAdams 110A24313%
McAdams 110B2400%
McAdams 117C1119%
McAdams 120100%
McAdams 12317424%
Olin 2046117%
Poole A1061500%
Poole A2043000%
Poole E1461417%
Poole M3031500%
Primavera Pools Test111100%
Public Lab Pools Openstack_test300%
Research WISER500%
Resident Desk RD_Barnett200%
Resident Desk RD_Byrnes200%
Resident Desk RD_Calhoun Courts6233%
Resident Desk RD_Clemson House2150%
Resident Desk RD_Holmes3133%
Resident Desk RD_Johnstone100%
Resident Desk RD_Lever200%
Resident Desk RD_Lightsey Bridge2150%
Resident Desk RD_Manning3133%
Resident Desk RD_Mell2150%
Resident Desk RD_Norris3267%
Resident Desk RD_Stadium Suites22100%
Resident Desk RD_Thornhill100%
Resident Desk RD_Young22100%
Rhodes 5161000%
Rich Lab1218%
Rich Laboratory Lab8225%
Riggs 10711100%
Riggs 3041800%
SOC Smart Classroom100%
Sirrine 1315 MBA-CATF100%
Sirrine 14217212%
Sirrine 218451022%
Sirrine 40631929%
Sirrine 4163113%
Sirrine 449200%
Sirrine 4741200%
Sirrine 478300%
Sirrine BloomBerg7229%
Sirrine non imaging400%
Smart Classroom 1401400%
Teaching 31611873%
Teaching 516211152%
Test_Lab TLS300%
Tillman 1352 Aerospace600%
Tillman Hall 2009222%
Tillman Hall 2122150%
Tillman Hall 21313215%
Tillman Hall G0916213%
VDI Pools Openstack1641016%
VDI Pools Test122100%
Vickery 10228621%
Vickery 102B2000%
Vickery 20222100%
Vickery 20322100%
Vickery 20422100%
Vickery 20511100%
Vickery 20622100%
Vickery 20722100%
Vickery 20822100%
Vickery 21122100%
Vickery 21222100%
Vickery 21322100%
Vickery 21422100%
Vickery 21522100%
Vickery 21611100%
Vickery 21722100%
Vickery 21822100%
Vickery 2193133%
Vickery 2202150%
Vickery 22122100%
Vickery 22222100%
Vickery 2242150%
Vickery 25522100%
labs 1167114%
labs Poole100%
labs Smart Classroom300%
resources labs200%
Contact CCIT
Service Desk: