Lab Recon

Smart Classrooms

CCIT Labs

Name Total In Use % Utilized
ASC Lobby300%
Barre B1053200%
Barre B1063326%
Barre B1071500%
Barre B10815427%
Barre B1091500%
Brackett Atrium4400%
CITI100%
Cooper 4thFloor171376%
Cooper East3213%
Cooper Print Help2150%
Cooper West6235%
Helpdesk Call Center6117%
Helpdesk Walk Up Desk1000%
Hendrix Lounge1700%
Lee 2122500%
Lehotsky 2311800%
Lowry 1127311%
Martin M9411%
Martin MMac211676%
Primavera Pools Openstack12197434%
Public Lab Pools Openstack13838%
Sirrine G24700%
Support_Center Lab6117%
Test_Lab GIS600%
Test_Lab PL900%

Departmental Labs

Name Total In Use % Utilized
1319 Advising Center Students200%
1351 Military Science Cadet area200%
Admin Pools Openstack11915%
Brackett 1243613%
Brackett 3331915%
Brooks 1121400%
CATF Student Printing200%
CGEC Computers100%
CGEC Labs4250%
CUOne Classrooms22732%
CUOne SMLC400%
CUOne Student Printing9778%
Computers Deep Orange10880%
Computers Resident Desk100%
Computers Student_Workers100%
Cook 2101100%
Cook Generic300%
Cook TestLab300%
Cooper 412 Lab100%
Cooper 4th Floor200%
Cooper Call Center6350%
Cooper Sales Kiosk100%
Cooper Walk Up Desk6350%
DCIT Labs100%
EIB 1284038%
EIB 329300%
EIB 3462150%
Earle 102900%
Edwards Hall 203800%
Freeman 111B12325%
Freeman 12810110%
Freeman 1291100%
Freeman 13215853%
Freeman 1421000%
Freeman 1442150%
Freeman 201100%
Freeman 203200%
Hunter Library700%
Johnstone 1351 Military Science200%
Kinard 11510330%
Kinard 21926312%
Kinard 2202015%
Kinard 2211200%
Kinard 3142229%
Kinard 3151200%
Kinard 3162727%
Labs 3098113%
Labs Deep Orange7571%
Labs Dillard11100%
Labs Grad Lab9667%
Labs GradLab100%
Labs Kinard6117%
Labs Media Center200%
Labs Sikes11100%
Labs Testing300%
Lehotsky G0222150%
Long 2202200%
Lowry 123200%
Lowry 1312150%
Lowry 135500%
Lowry 1394125%
Lowry 3002100%
Lowry 31132516%
Lowry 3151300%
Martin E71318%
Martin M3032000%
Martin M3042000%
Martin M3054000%
Martin M_Camp100%
Martin Walk Up Desk200%
McAdams 110A31310%
McAdams 110B5300%
McAdams 117C1119%
McAdams 120100%
McAdams 12317424%
Olin 2046117%
Poole A1061500%
Poole A2043000%
Poole E1461417%
Poole M3031500%
Primavera Pools Test111100%
Public Lab Pools Openstack_test300%
Research WISER500%
Resident Desk RD_Barnett200%
Resident Desk RD_Byrnes2150%
Resident Desk RD_Calhoun Courts6117%
Resident Desk RD_Clemson House2150%
Resident Desk RD_Holmes3133%
Resident Desk RD_Johnstone100%
Resident Desk RD_Lever200%
Resident Desk RD_Lightsey Bridge2150%
Resident Desk RD_Manning3133%
Resident Desk RD_Mell2150%
Resident Desk RD_Norris3133%
Resident Desk RD_Stadium Suites2150%
Resident Desk RD_Thornhill100%
Resident Desk RD_Young200%
Rhodes 5161000%
Rich Lab1218%
Rich Laboratory Lab800%
Riggs 10711100%
Riggs 3042000%
SOC Smart Classroom100%
Sirrine 1315 MBA-CATF100%
Sirrine 14224313%
Sirrine 218661218%
Sirrine 406311032%
Sirrine 4163113%
Sirrine 449100%
Sirrine 4741417%
Sirrine 478400%
Sirrine non imaging400%
Smart Classroom 1401300%
Teaching 3161200%
Teaching 51621210%
Test_Lab TLS700%
Tillman 1352 Aerospace600%
Tillman Hall 2002800%
Tillman Hall 212200%
Tillman Hall 21313215%
Tillman Hall G091716%
VDI Pools Openstack11942513%
VDI Pools Test122100%
Vickery 10231516%
Vickery 102B2000%
Vickery 2022150%
Vickery 2032150%
Vickery 2042150%
Vickery 205100%
Vickery 2062150%
Vickery 2072150%
Vickery 2082150%
Vickery 2112150%
Vickery 2122150%
Vickery 2132150%
Vickery 2142150%
Vickery 2152150%
Vickery 2162150%
Vickery 2172150%
Vickery 2182150%
Vickery 2193133%
Vickery 2202150%
Vickery 2212150%
Vickery 2222150%
Vickery 2242150%
Vickery 2552150%
labs 1166117%
labs Poole100%
labs Smart Classroom300%
resources labs300%
Contact CCIT
Service Desk: