Lab Recon

Smart Classrooms

CCIT Labs

Name Total In Use % Utilized
ASC Lobby300%
Barre 2611400%
Barre B1053200%
Barre B10633515%
Barre B1071500%
Barre B10815533%
Barre B1091517%
Brackett Atrium4400%
CITI100%
Cooper 4thFloor18528%
Cooper East32413%
Cooper Print Help200%
Cooper West622845%
EIB 135100%
Helpdesk Call Center6117%
Helpdesk Walk Up Desk1000%
Hendrix Lounge1218%
ITC Lab500%
Lab GIS400%
Lab PL400%
Lab TLS300%
Lee 21225728%
Lehotsky 2311800%
Lowry 1150612%
Martin M941011%
Martin MMac21210%
NOC100%
Primavera Pools Openstack11374231%
Public Lab Pools Openstack13838%
Sirrine G24700%
Support Center Lab9222%
Support_Center Lab6117%
Test_Lab GIS5120%
Test_Lab PL600%
computers NOC_Networks10220%
computers NOC_Systems10330%

Departmental Labs

Name Total In Use % Utilized
1319 Advising Center Students2150%
1351 Military Science Cadet area200%
Admin Pools Openstack19222%
Brackett 1243600%
Brackett 3331915%
Brooks 1121400%
CATF Student Printing200%
CGEC Computers100%
CGEC Labs4250%
CUOne Classrooms20840%
CUOne SMLC400%
CUOne Student Printing9778%
Computers Deep Orange44100%
Computers Resident Desk100%
Computers Student_Workers100%
Cook 2101100%
Cook Generic300%
Cook TestLab300%
Cooper 412 Lab700%
Cooper 4th Floor200%
Cooper Call Center500%
Cooper Sales Kiosk100%
Cooper Walk Up Desk600%
DCIT Labs100%
EIB 12840410%
EIB 329300%
EIB 346100%
Earle 1025480%
Edwards Hall 203800%
Freeman 111B12217%
Freeman 1281000%
Freeman 129600%
Freeman 13215853%
Freeman 1421100%
Freeman 1442150%
Freeman 201100%
Freeman 2032150%
Hunter Library700%
Johnstone 1351 Military Science200%
Kinard 1158113%
Kinard 2192614%
Kinard 2201600%
Kinard 2211200%
Kinard 31422314%
Kinard 3151200%
Kinard 31627415%
Labs 3098113%
Labs CUOne11100%
Labs Deep Orange2150%
Labs Dillard11100%
Labs Grad Lab8675%
Labs GradLab100%
Labs Kinard600%
Labs Media Center7114%
Labs Sikes11100%
Labs Testing300%
Lehotsky G02222100%
Long 2202200%
Lowry 123200%
Lowry 1312150%
Lowry 135500%
Lowry 139400%
Lowry 3001800%
Lowry 31130413%
Lowry 3157114%
Martin E71200%
Martin M3032100%
Martin M3042100%
Martin M3054137%
Martin M_Camp100%
Martin Walk Up Desk200%
McAdams 110A24313%
McAdams 110B2300%
McAdams 117C1119%
McAdams 120100%
McAdams 12317424%
Olin 2046117%
Poole A1061500%
Poole A2043000%
Poole E1461417%
Poole M3031500%
Primavera Pools Test111100%
Public Lab Pools Openstack_test300%
Research WISER500%
Resident Desk RD_Barnett200%
Resident Desk RD_Byrnes200%
Resident Desk RD_Calhoun Courts4125%
Resident Desk RD_Clemson House2150%
Resident Desk RD_Holmes3133%
Resident Desk RD_Johnstone11100%
Resident Desk RD_Lever200%
Resident Desk RD_Lightsey Bridge2150%
Resident Desk RD_Manning3133%
Resident Desk RD_Mell2150%
Resident Desk RD_Norris3133%
Resident Desk RD_Stadium Suites2150%
Resident Desk RD_Thornhill11100%
Resident Desk RD_Young22100%
Rhodes 5161000%
Rich Lab1218%
Rich Laboratory Lab800%
Riggs 10711100%
Riggs 3041800%
SOC Smart Classroom100%
Sirrine 1315 MBA-CATF100%
Sirrine 14217318%
Sirrine 21842921%
Sirrine 40631929%
Sirrine 4163113%
Sirrine 449200%
Sirrine 4741200%
Sirrine 478300%
Sirrine BloomBerg700%
Sirrine non imaging400%
Smart Classroom 1401400%
Teaching 3161119%
Teaching 51621314%
Test_Lab TLS3133%
Tillman 1352 Aerospace600%
Tillman Hall 200900%
Tillman Hall 212200%
Tillman Hall 2131318%
Tillman Hall G091500%
VDI Pools Openstack1581424%
VDI Pools Test122100%
Vickery 1022827%
Vickery 102B2000%
Vickery 2022150%
Vickery 2032150%
Vickery 2042150%
Vickery 205100%
Vickery 2062150%
Vickery 2072150%
Vickery 2082150%
Vickery 2112150%
Vickery 2122150%
Vickery 2132150%
Vickery 2142150%
Vickery 2152150%
Vickery 216100%
Vickery 2172150%
Vickery 2182150%
Vickery 2193133%
Vickery 2202150%
Vickery 2212150%
Vickery 2222150%
Vickery 2242150%
Vickery 2552150%
labs 116700%
labs Poole100%
labs Smart Classroom100%
resources labs200%
Contact CCIT
Service Desk: